Skip to main content

Weight Room & Fitness Schedule

 

Admission Fees
  • Admission includes access to the Weight Room or Fitness Classes only. 
  • All fitness sessions must be booked at least 15 minutes in advance; no drop-ins are permitted.
  • 2 days notice is required for a refund or activity transfer.
 

YOUTH
 16 - 18yrs  

ADULT
  19 - 59yrs 

SENIOR
60+yrs

STUDENT
19+yrs
FAMILY
 

Registration Fee per session

$4.10 $5.50 $4.10 $4.10 N/A
10 pass
 
$36.90 $49.50 $36.90 $36.90 N/A
20 pass
 
$65.60 $88.00 $65.60 $65.60 N/A
1-month pass
 
$49.20 $66.00 $49.20 $49.20 $132.00

3-month pass

$110.70 $148.50 $110.70 $110.70 $297.00

6-month pass

$166.05 $222.75 $166.05 $166.05 $445.50

Annual pass

$265.70 $356.40 $265.70 $265.70 $712.80

Games & Track Pass

*Annual Pass

$20.00 $20.00 $20.00 $20.00 $20.00

*A Games & Track Pass is required for access to the Indoor Fitness Track & Games Room (or regular drop-in fees apply).
Please See below for Fitness Track Hours:

 

REFUND POLICY

Monthly, Annual and Aquatic Season Passes
Non-refundable, Non-transferable

Annual Passes may be paid monthly.
Annual Passes may be temporarily suspended for up to 2 months.

10 & 20 Passes
Non refundable; may be transferred.

Games & Track Passes
Non refundable; Non-transferrable.

FITNESS CLASS SCHEDULE -single session classes

Please Note:

  • Pre-registration is required. 
    • Registration opens one week in advance of class start.
    • Registration is open until 15 minutes before class start.
  • Anyone showing signs or symptoms of illness will not be permitted into the facility
  • 14+yrs eligible to register for all fitness classes.
  • 12-13yrs may attend with a supervising adult.

 Summer Schedule 

August 15 - August 21

MONDAY
Aug 15
TUESDAY
Aug 16
WEDNESDAY
Aug 17
THURSDAY
Aug 18
FRIDAY
Aug 19
SATURDAY
Aug 20
SUNDAY
Aug 21

SPIN & STRETCH
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

CARDIO SCULPT
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

CARDIO SCULPT
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

 

 

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

SPIN & SCULPT
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

FLOW YOGA
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

FIT-FLOW YOGA
9:45am - 10:45am

Cancelled

SPIN & YOGA
9:00am - 10:15am

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

TRX-SCULPT
10:45am - 11:45am

Cancelled

 

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

ZUMBA FITNESS
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Anett
Register online

 

BOSU EXPRESS
12:30pm - 1:15pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

TRX EXPRESS
12:00pm - 12:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

YOGA EXPRESS
12:30pm - 1:15pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
EXPRESS

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Amber
Register online

YOGA EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TBC EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

BOOTCAMP
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TRX-SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

   

 

ABT
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

SPIN & YOGA
6:00pm - 7:15pm

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

HATHA YOGA
5:30pm - 6:30pm

Instructor: Chantal
Register online

     
 

SPIN EXPRESS
6:30pm - 7:15pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

   

ZUMBA Fitness
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Catherine
Register online

HATHA YOGA
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

STRONG BY ZUMBA
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Catherine
Register online

 

August 22 - August 28

MONDAY
Aug 22
TUESDAY
Aug 23
WEDNESDAY
Aug 24
THURSDAY
Aug 25
FRIDAY
Aug 26
SATURDAY
Aug 27
SUNDAY
Aug 28

SPIN & STRETCH
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

CARDIO SCULPT
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

CARDIO SCULPT
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

 

 

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

SPIN & SCULPT
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

FLOW YOGA
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

FIT-FLOW YOGA
9:45am - 10:45am

Instructor: Cecilia
Register online

SPIN & YOGA
9:00am - 10:15am

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

 

TRX-SCULPT
10:45am - 11:45am

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

 

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

ZUMBA FITNESS
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Cecilia
Register online

 

BOSU EXPRESS
12:30pm - 1:15pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

TRX EXPRESS
12:00pm - 12:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

YOGA EXPRESS
12:30pm - 1:15pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
EXPRESS

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Amber
Register online

YOGA EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TBC EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Anett
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

BOOTCAMP
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TRX-SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

   

 

ABT
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

SPIN & YOGA
6:00pm - 7:15pm

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

HATHA YOGA
5:30pm - 6:30pm

Instructor: Chantal
Register online

     
 

SPIN EXPRESS
6:30pm - 7:15pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

   

ZUMBA Fitness
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Catherine
Register online

HATHA YOGA
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

STRONG BY ZUMBA
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Catherine
Register online

 

August 29 - September 04

MONDAY
Aug 29
TUESDAY
Aug 30
WEDNESDAY
Aug 31
THURSDAY
Sep 01
FRIDAY
Sep 02
SATURDAY
Sep 03
SUNDAY
Sep 04

SPIN & STRETCH
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

CARDIO SCULPT
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

CARDIO SCULPT
6:15am - 7:15am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

 

 

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

SPIN & SCULPT
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

FLOW YOGA
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

FIT-FLOW YOGA
9:45am - 10:45am

Instructor: Cecilia
Register online

SPIN & YOGA
9:00am - 10:15am

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: TBA
Register online

 

TRX-SCULPT
10:45am - 11:45am

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

 

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

ZUMBA FITNESS
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Cecilia
Register online

 

BOSU EXPRESS
12:30pm - 1:15pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

TRX EXPRESS
12:00pm - 12:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

YOGA EXPRESS
12:30pm - 1:15pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
EXPRESS

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Amber
Register online

YOGA EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TBC EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Anett
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

BOOTCAMP
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TRX-SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

   

 

ABT
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

SPIN & YOGA
6:00pm - 7:15pm

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

HATHA YOGA
5:30pm - 6:30pm

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

     
 

SPIN EXPRESS
6:30pm - 7:15pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

   

ZUMBA Fitness
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Catherine
Register online

HATHA YOGA
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

STRONG BY ZUMBA
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Anett
Register online

 

New Fall Schedule!

Sept.5 - Sept.11

MONDAY
Sept 05
TUESDAY
Sept 06
WEDNESDAY
Sep 07
THURSDAY
Sep 08
FRIDAY
Sep 09
SATURDAY
Sep 10
SUNDAY
Sep 11

No Classes

CARDIO SCULPT
EXPRESS

6:15am - 7:00am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

CARDIO SCULPT EXPRESS
6:15am - 7:00am

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

 

 

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Cancelled

 

BODY PUMP
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

SPIN & SCULPT
8:30am - 9:30am

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

FLOW YOGA
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Tracy
Cancelled

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

CARDIO COMBO
9:00am - 10:00am

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

FIT-FLOW YOGA
9:45am - 10:45am

Instructor: Cecilia
Register online

SPIN & YOGA
9:00am - 10:15am

Instructor: Wendy
Cancelled

 

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE CYCLE
10:30am - 11:00am

Instructor: Sue
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
10:30am - 11:30am

Instructor: Amber
Register online

 

MIX-FIT
10:45am - 11:45am

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

GENTLE-FIT
11:30am - 12:30pm

Instructor: Sue
Register online

FITNESS THERAPY
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

ZUMBA FITNESS
11:00am - 12:00pm

Instructor: Cecilia
Register online

 

 

 

TRX EXPRESS
12:00pm - 12:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

YOGA EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

BODYSCULPT
EXPRESS

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

YOGA EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TBC EXPRESS
1:00pm - 1:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

 

 

 

 

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Wendy
Register online

BOOTCAMP
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

SPIN & SCULPT
4:45pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Lynn
Register online

TRX-SCULPT
4:45pm - 5:45pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

   

 

ABT
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Instructor: Jessica
Register online

 

HATHA YOGA
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Instructor: Chantal
Register online

     
 

SPIN EXPRESS
6:15pm - 7:00pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

SPIN EXPRESS
6:00pm - 6:45pm

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

MIX-FIT
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Instructor: Leanne
Register online

 

DEEP STRETCH YOGA
7:15pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Hannah
Register online

RESTORATIVE YOGA
7:00pm - 8:15pm

Instructor: Tracy
Register online

 

WEIGHT ROOM SCHEDULE

Please Note: Due to previous Public Heath restrictions, 1 month, 3 month and annual passes were suspended until June 30, 2022.
To re-activate your pass prior to June 30, please contact Reception Staff: 604-514-2940.

Weight Room Hours (16+yrs)

  • Drop-in only; no pre-registration
  • Please check-in at Reception Desk; stamp or wristband required for access to the weight room

 

 MONDAY 

TUESDAY

 WEDNESDAY THURSDAY  FRIDAY  SATURDAY  SUNDAY

6:00am -
9:00pm 

6:00am -
9:00pm

6:00am -
9:00pm

6:00am -
9:00pm

6:00am -
8:00pm

8:00am -
8:00pm

8:00am -
8:00pm

*youth 13-15yrs must be accompanied by an adult (19+yrs) or have completed a
Youth Weight Room Orientation

 

 

Youth Weight Room Hours (13-15yrs)

*youth may attend without adult supervision during the following hours:
 

MONDAY 

 TUESDAY

 WEDNESDAY THURSDAY  FRIDAY  SATURDAY  SUNDAY
3:00pm -
5:00pm
3:00pm -
5:00pm
3:00pm -
5:00pm
3:00pm -
5:00pm
3:00pm -
5:00pm
1:00pm -
3:00pm
1:00pm -
3:00pm

 

Youth Weight Room Orientations (13 - 15yrs)

This 45 minute safety orientation is mandatory for youth 13-15 years of age who would like to use the weight room unrestricted and unsupervised.  Participants will receive training on:

  • safe practices in the weight room.
  • proper use of the equipment.
  • weight room policy.
  • weight room etiquette.
  • basic training program.

How to book your orientation:

1. Complete the Youth Weight Room Orientation Package.  Download Package

2. Register and pay for a 45 minute session (must submit completed orientation package at the time of registration) $10/session.
          Wednesdays    3:15pm - 4:00pm
          Fridays             6:30pm - 7:15pm
          Sundays           2:00pm - 3:00pm

3.  Register By Phone:  604-514-2940
     Register In Person:  Timms Community Centre- 20399 Douglas Crescent
     Register Online:  Youth Weight Room Orientation

*Please Note:  Orientation Package must be submitted at the time of Registration:
If registering by phone or online email completed package to:  recreation@langleycity.ca

Orientations must be booked at least 72hrs in advance; only 1 participant per session.
Refunds/Transfers must be requested at least 24 hours in advance or the registration fee will be forfeited.

 

 

 

 

PERSONAL TRAINING

PERSONAL TRAINING PROGRAMS:  

Work with a certified BCRPA personal trainer to create a tailored fitness program to meet your specific needs and goals.  Personal Training sessions are one hour each and will include a fitness assessment, detailed program design, motivational workouts and support from your trainer.  Need extra motivation and support?  Book tandem training sessions and train with a friend or spouse!  Training sessions will be scheduled according to your availability so there's no excuse.... book your trainer today!
 

PERSONAL TRAINING- 1 PERSON

  • 3 SESSIONS -    $165 + GST
  • 5 SESSIONS -    $275 + GST
  • 10 SESSIONS -  $550 + GST

PERSONAL TRAINING- 2 PEOPLE (pairs must be at a similar fitness level to share training sessions)

  • 3 SESSIONS -   $247.50 + GST
  • 5 SESSIONS -   $412.50 + GST
  • 10 SESSIONS - $825.00+ GST

Download the Personal Training Package

 

HOW TO BOOK PERSONAL TRAINING:

1. Complete the Personal Training Package
2.  Submit your completed Personal Training Package to Reception at Timms Community Centre along with your payment.
3.  A Personal Trainer will contact you by phone to review your information and book your first appointment.
4.  Appointment times will be determined based on your availability and your selected trainers' schedule.

Please Note:  Personal Training packages are non-refundable.  There is no expiry date on your paid sessions.  All sessions are one hour long and maybe booked daily, weekly or monthly depending on individual needs.

FITNESS TRACK

Fitness Track
 

 MONDAY 

TUESDAY

 WEDNESDAY THURSDAY  FRIDAY  SATURDAY  SUNDAY

6:00am -
10:00pm 

6:00am -
10:00pm

6:00am -
10:00pm

6:00am -
10:00pm

6:00am -
10:00pm

8:00am -
6:00pm

8:00am -
8:00pm

Fitness Track Hours:
Monday to Friday: 6:00am to 10:00pm
Saturday: 8:00am to 6:00pm
Sunday's and Holiday's: 8:00am to 8:00pm

Please note:

- Valid Games & Track Pass Required ($20/yr) or regular admission fees apply.

- Please scan your pass at reception prior to using the Fitness Track.

- Admission is for the Fitness Track and Games Room only.  Patrons must pay separately to attend other classes/programs.

- There is no time limitation on your usage. 

- Please follow the directional arrows on the Fitness Track (changes daily)

- Please use the proper lane (runners must use the outside lane).

Timms Community Centre:  604-514-2940
Douglas Recreation Centre:  604-514-2865

REGISTERED FITNESS PROGRAMS

Registration for Summer Fitness Programs open June 6!

  • Pre-registration is required- no drop-ins.
  • Refund Policy
    • Full refunds will be given if notice is given prior to the start of the first class.
    • Pro-rated refunds will be issued if notice is given prior to the start of the third class.
    • No refunds will be granted after the start of the third class
  • Please arrive 5-10 minutes early to check-in with your instructor and set up your equipment.
  • Please wear clean, closed-toe shoes.
  • All Equipment is provided.
  • Please do not attend if you are showing signs of illness.
  • Programs will be cancelled if minimum registration requirements are not met.

 

 

GENTLE YOGA

Gentle Yoga follows the principles of Hatha Yoga focusing on a healthy mind-body connection but goes through the body positions at a slower pace with gentle movements and mindfulness.  Classes will consist of breathing techniques, strengthening standing poses, floor work, stretching and relaxation. This class is open to all levels of fitness and experience- beginners welcome!

Mondays             3:30pm - 4:30pm        Timms Community Centre - Fitness Room       Instructor:  Bonny

#27023          Aug 08 - Aug 29     4/$36 +gst          Register online
 

Thursdays          11:30am - 12:30pm     Timms Community Centre- MPR 3                    Instructor:  Bonny

#27273          Sep.15 - Oct.27      7/$63 +gst           Register online
#27274          Nov.03 - Dec.15     7/$63 +gst           Register online
 

CHAIR YOGA

Practiced either sitting on a chair or standing and using a chair for support, this gentle form of yoga is a great form of exercise no matter what your fitness level or experience.  This all- level class will focus on balance and flexibility paired with deep breathing to relax the body and increase your mindfulness.

Mondays              2:00pm - 3:00pm       Timms Community Centre - Fitness Room       Instructor:  Bonny

#27022          Aug 08 - Aug 29            4/$36 +gst           Register online

Thursdays          11:30am - 12:30pm     Timms Community Centre- MPR 3                    Instructor:  Bonny

#27271          Sept.13 - Oct.25          7/$63 +gst           Register online
#27272          Nov.01 - Dec.13           7/$63 +gst           Register online

 

PRENATAL YOGA

Strengthen, stretch and breathe your way to a more comfortable pregnancy.  Improve your posture, balance and flexibility as your instructor leads you through a series of pregnancy safe prenatal poses.  Prepare for labour by building stamina and learning to use your breath.  This is also a great way to meet other moms-to-be in your community! 

Mondays         6:15pm - 7:15pm    Timms Community Centre - MPR 3      Instructor:  Wendy

#27894          Sept.12 - Oct.24     6/$72 +gst          Register online
#27895          Nov.07 - Dec.12     6/$72 _gst           Register online

 

 

FIT FOR LIFE

This low impact program is designed for actively mobile exercisers who may be experiencing Osteoporosis, Arthritis or other low bone density symptoms.  Participants will be led through a series of cardio movements, strength training and balance exercises using light weights, bands, balls and body weight exercises.  This class does involve mat work; participants must be comfortable getting to and from the floor.

Please complete the PAR-Q +  form and return to Timms Community Centre prior to class start. 

Tuesday & Thursday          10:00am - 11:00am     Timms Community Centre - Fitness Room       Instructor:  Bonny

#27024         Aug 09 - Sept 01       8/ $56 +gst           Register online
#27268         Sept.13 - Oct.06        8/$48  +gst           Register online
#27269         Oct.11 - Nov.10         10/$60 +gst          Register online
#27270         Nov.15 - Dec.15        10/$60 +gst          Register online